Canadian Journal of Women and the Law
Subject Categories
Subject Areas
Detailed Metrics
| Total Docs. (latest) | 4 |
| Total Docs. (3 years) | 22 |
| Total Refs. | 348 |
| Total Citations (3 years) | 8 |
| Citable Docs. (3 years) | 22 |
| Citations / Doc. (2 years) | 0.50 |
| Ref. / Doc. | 87.00 |
| % Female | 100.0% |
Metrics Visualization
Latest year data vs 3-year cumulative figures
Publication & Citation Trend
Top 10 Most Cited Articles
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the impact factor of Canadian Journal of Women and the Law?
The official Journal Impact Factor (JIF) is published by Clarivate in the Journal Citation Reports (JCR) and is not listed on this page. Based on SCImago data, Canadian Journal of Women and the Law has an SJR of 0.127 and is ranked Q4.
What is the SJR and quartile of Canadian Journal of Women and the Law?
Canadian Journal of Women and the Law has an SJR (SCImago Journal Rank) of 0.127 and its best quartile is Q4.
What is the H-index of Canadian Journal of Women and the Law?
The H-index of Canadian Journal of Women and the Law is 24, meaning 24 of its articles have each been cited at least 24 times.
Is Canadian Journal of Women and the Law indexed in Scopus?
Yes. Canadian Journal of Women and the Law is active in Scopus (Scopus Source List, August 2026).
Researcher Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet for this journal.
Be the first to share your experience!
Share Your Experience
Your review will be published after moderation. Email will not be displayed publicly.