Communications in Mathematical Research
Subject Categories
Subject Areas
Detailed Metrics
| Total Docs. (latest) | 21 |
| Total Docs. (3 years) | 72 |
| Total Refs. | 506 |
| Total Citations (3 years) | 29 |
| Citable Docs. (3 years) | 67 |
| Citations / Doc. (2 years) | 0.27 |
| Ref. / Doc. | 24.10 |
| % Female | 29.6% |
Metrics Visualization
Latest year data vs 3-year cumulative figures
Publication & Citation Trend
Top 10 Most Cited Articles
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the impact factor of Communications in Mathematical Research?
The official Journal Impact Factor (JIF) is published by Clarivate in the Journal Citation Reports (JCR) and is not listed on this page. Based on SCImago data, Communications in Mathematical Research has an SJR of 0.225 and is ranked Q4.
What is the SJR and quartile of Communications in Mathematical Research?
Communications in Mathematical Research has an SJR (SCImago Journal Rank) of 0.225 and its best quartile is Q4.
What is the H-index of Communications in Mathematical Research?
The H-index of Communications in Mathematical Research is 6, meaning 6 of its articles have each been cited at least 6 times.
Is Communications in Mathematical Research indexed in Scopus?
Yes. Communications in Mathematical Research is active in Scopus (Scopus Source List, August 2026).
Researcher Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet for this journal.
Be the first to share your experience!
Share Your Experience
Your review will be published after moderation. Email will not be displayed publicly.